NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5024 Frontier Path Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $512,859 - $644,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,372 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2014

Last sale price $264,500 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,963 / mo

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Split Rock Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2014

Well appointed Trans/Col under 10 yrs new Feat. 2 story foyer, maple kitchen, solid surface counters & ceramic lit black splash, Advantium oven, center island/breakfast bar eating area open to spacious family rm w/custom built ins & adjoining gas fireplace & large bay window. Formal dining rm w/great trims & custom archway open to large living rm. Solid 4" wide red oak hardwoods & ceramic flrs. 9' ceilings down, 1st flr office. Spacious master w/ceramic bath & large walk in closet. 2 flr laundry room, Oversized side loaded garage, central ac, central vac, large deck & lower patio. Fenced yard!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Manzano

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #30MA0711340 Listed on: 04/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

David Manzano

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,222

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 202x166
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom Rough-In

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-009-000-0002-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,222

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Builder Model: The Thornhill II
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Howlett Hill Road to Frontier Path. Home at corner of Frontier Path and Prairieview Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.77
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-009-000-0002-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 202X166
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8222.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Split Rock Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2014
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
List Price
$279,500
Sold Price
$264,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.37%
Current Estimated Value
$599,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$334,965
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamberton Todd $264,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Lamberton Todd $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $264,500 -5.4% $112 / Sq Ft
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 For Sale $279,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,187 $273,000 $35,000 $238,000
2024 $10,723 $273,000 $35,000 $238,000
2023 $11,043 $273,000 $35,000 $238,000
2022 $10,707 $273,000 $35,000 $238,000
2021 $10,323 $273,000 $35,000 $238,000
2020 $9,384 $273,000 $35,000 $238,000
2019 $3,293 $273,000 $35,000 $238,000
2018 $9,102 $260,000 $35,000 $225,000
2017 -- $260,000 $35,000 $225,000
2016 $8,688 $260,000 $35,000 $225,000
2015 -- $250,000 $35,000 $215,000
2014 -- $242,100 $35,000 $207,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S308760

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-009-000-0002-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.