5024 Laurel Dr Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5024 Laurel Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $747,417, approximately $538 per square foot. 5024 Laurel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2020
Sold by
Abeyta Jose Patrick and Batterton Naria Olive
Bought by
Abeyta Jose Patrick and Batterton Naria Olive
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Batterton Maria
Bought by
Abeyta Joe and Batterton Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeyta Jose Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Abeyta Joe | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abeyta Joe | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $273,856 | $131,203 | $142,653 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $219,468 | $128,631 | $90,837 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $215,165 | $126,109 | $89,056 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $210,947 | $123,637 | $87,310 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $206,812 | $121,213 | $85,599 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $200,680 | $117,619 | $83,061 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $196,746 | $115,313 | $81,433 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $192,889 | $113,052 | $79,837 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $189,108 | $110,836 | $78,272 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $186,269 | $109,172 | $77,097 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $182,621 | $107,034 | $75,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map