NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $668,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2015

Last sale price $270,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,704 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 0.51 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace
  • Martin County High School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2015

Welcome to your Solid Poured Concrete 3BR/2.5BA/2CG home with screened covered lanai perfectly situated on over half an acre w/plentiful tropical fruit trees & tranquil lake views. Plenty of room for a pool. Formal living room w/vaulted ceilings & wood burning fireplace & separate dining room make it great for entertaining. Family Room adjoins kitchen w/Granite countertops, updated cabinetry & large pantry. Master ensuite boasts paver patio area & bath w/separate shower & jet tub. Attic storage w/heat pump for energy efficiency, Hurricane Shutters for peace of mind, Newer Roof, Water Softener System-2011. Gated community w/low HOA & quick access to I95, US1, shops & restaurants. Don't Miss Out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandra Silva

Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast License #3246713 Listed on: 01/03/2015

Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Van Dyke

RE/MAX of Stuart License #3035027

RE/MAX of Stuart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,915

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 22,041 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 533841001000004605

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,915

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Willoughby to Coral Lakes Development across from Pinewood Elementary. Enter Gate. Make right on Sterling
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2048.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 37.5
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 533841001000004605
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Size: .59
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2914.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2015
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Bateman Arthur R and Bateman Dianne
Bought by
Qaisi Randa G
Seller's Agent
Alexandra Silva
Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
Buyer's Agent
Dawn Van Dyke
RE/MAX of Stuart
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.57%
Current Estimated Value
$621,596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$351,596
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$202,221
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,375

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Sandifer Investmetns Inc
Bought by
Bateman Arthur R and Dateman Dianne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Beiermeister Lorraine
Bought by
Sandifer Investments

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Shamrock Harold P and Shamrock Pom H
Bought by
Beiermeister Elwood and Beiermeister Lorraine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.07%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Qaisi Randa G $265,000 Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Bateman Arthur R $220,000 South Florida Services Inc
Sandifer Investments $141,000 Attorney
Beiermeister Elwood $215,000 First Fidelity Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Qaisi Randa G $260,200
Previous Owner Bateman Arthur R $214,423
Previous Owner Beiermeister Elwood $125,000
Closed Beiermeister Elwood $79,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Sold $270,000 -3.6% $132 / Sq Ft
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2015 01/03/15 For Sale $280,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,207 $277,889 -- --
2024 $4,115 $270,058 -- --
2023 $4,115 $262,193 $0 $0
2022 $3,966 $254,557 $0 $0
2021 $3,967 $247,143 $0 $0
2020 $3,865 $243,731 $0 $0
2019 $3,816 $238,251 $0 $0
2018 $3,699 $233,809 $0 $0
2017 $3,174 $229,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,439 $224,290 $90,000 $134,290
2015 $2,798 $223,640 $90,000 $133,640
2014 $2,798 $192,495 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10099249

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 53-38-41-001-000-00460-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.