5024 Utopia Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,819 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5024 Utopia Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $454,205, approximately $333 per square foot. 5024 Utopia Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Robles Jose Valero and Robles Jose Valero
Bought by
Lopez De Valero Maria Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Valero Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,340
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Gordon Spencer J and Gordon Peggy L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Mims Pamela and Mims Allen
Bought by
Gordon Spencer J and Gordon Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Mims Pamela and Mims Allen
Bought by
Mims Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Mims Pamela
Bought by
Mims Pamela and Mims Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez De Valero Maria Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Valero Jose | $119,340 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Spencer J | $191,000 | North American Title | |
| Mims Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Mims Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valero Jose | $119,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Spencer J | $152,800 | |
| Closed | Gordon Spencer J | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $32,890 | $5,030 | $5,030 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $28,770 | $1,100 | $27,670 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $28,770 | $1,100 | $27,670 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $24,990 | $3,970 | $21,020 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $25,710 | $4,080 | $21,630 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $22,310 | $4,080 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $22,310 | $4,080 | $18,230 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $18,380 | $3,600 | $14,780 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $18,380 | $3,600 | $14,780 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $13,750 | $2,842 | $10,908 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $13,750 | $2,842 | $10,908 |
| 2014 | $870 | $10,470 | $1,990 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map