NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50244 Hangtree Ln Oakhurst, CA 93644

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,104 Sq Ft
1.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2015

Last sale price $340,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Two Great Homes on One Lot with Motivated Seller! Perfect for 2 families or the investor who wants 2 turnkey homes. The main residence is very inviting & homey offering 2100+/- sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, spacious & bright & has granite counter tops. Other amenities include tile floors throughout, dual pane windows, ceiling fans, a lovely sun room w/snow capped views of the Sierras, a closed-in service porch w/a laundry area & more. The 2nd home was built under an existing garage & constructed in 2008 with permits. It offers 1660+/- sq. ft., 2 bedrooms & 1 1/2 baths, living room, laundry room, a beautiful kitchen w/granite counters & a balcony off the dining area for outdoor pleasure. Both homes are turnkey w/special disable features such as cement sidewalks meandering across the property, asphalt driveway & are all on one level w/wide open spaces to accommodate a wheel chair. There is ample parking, dumps for 3 RVs, storage shed, tool shed & even a chicken coop. Located on 1.45+/- acres in the heart of Oakhurst very close to schools & just a short distance to Bass Lake & Yosemite. What more could anyone want?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Hohweiler

Century 21 Ditton Realty License #01394915 Listed on: 11/21/2014

Century 21 Ditton Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Gerken

EXP Realty of California Inc. License #01738657

EXP Realty of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 1.45 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 065130034

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator in 2nd home.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RMS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 065130034
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2104.00
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Gas, Guest House, Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 161.60
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Sun, Two Masters
  • Window Features: Drapes, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Storage, Shed(s), Two On A Lot
  • View: Mountain(s), Rocks, Trees/Woods
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Glass Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Attached Carport, RV Access/Parking, RV Hook-Ups
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Phone Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Propane Oven, Propane Range

• Middle Or Junior School: Oak Creek
  • Elementary School #2: OAKHUR
  • High School2: YOSEMI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corners Marked, Gentle Sloping, Rocks
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 63162.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.4500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1.4500 Acres
  • Number Of Units In Community: 2

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Sold $340,000 -5.6% $162 / Sq Ft
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Price Changed $360,000 -2.7% $171 / Sq Ft
12/12/2014 12/12/14 Price Changed $370,000 -2.4% $176 / Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 For Sale $379,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,203 $408,617 $102,151 $306,466
2023 $4,203 $392,752 $98,186 $294,566
2022 $4,080 $385,052 $96,261 $288,791
2021 $4,026 $377,503 $94,374 $283,129
2020 $4,006 $373,633 $93,407 $280,226
2019 $3,932 $366,308 $91,576 $274,732
2018 $3,840 $359,127 $89,781 $269,346
2017 $3,772 $352,086 $88,021 $264,065
2016 $3,650 $345,184 $86,296 $258,888
2015 $1,821 $171,901 $83,541 $88,360
2014 $1,677 $157,707 $76,643 $81,064
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: YG14247095

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.