NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5025 Apache Dr Stagecoach, NV 89429

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,582 Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5025 Apache Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429. 5025 Apache Dr is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Silver Springs Elementary School and Silver Stage High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,667 $56,110 $12,250 $43,860
2024 $1,552 $57,282 $12,250 $45,032
2023 $1,552 $53,820 $12,250 $41,570
2022 $1,233 $50,201 $12,250 $37,951
2021 $1,151 $47,407 $12,250 $35,157
2020 $1,074 $47,276 $12,250 $35,026
2019 $1,014 $44,470 $12,250 $32,220
2018 $972 $43,581 $12,250 $31,331
2017 $937 $35,703 $4,200 $31,503
2016 $917 $25,831 $4,200 $21,631
2015 $915 $25,812 $4,200 $21,612
2014 $890 $24,092 $4,200 $19,892
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.