5025 Cave Spring Ln Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,780 - $432,000
About This Home
As of January 2012Priced below assessment! Fantastic House for the money, Hardwoods Up & Down. 1st Floor BR & Full Bath. 1st. Floor Laundry. Large Corner Lot. New Replacement Windows throughout. Full finished Basement. Room for Office plus Workroom. Loads of Storage. Excellent Schools. 4 full Baths & Possible 6th BR w/Walk-in closet. Gas Hot Water Heater.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,359
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block A, Pt 9, all 10 &11 / 2
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Steven V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Steven | $199,950 | Preferred Settlement & Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Steven | $194,880 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | Sold | $199,950 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2011 12/02/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2011 02/18/11 | For Sale | $199,950 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $342,200 | $58,000 | $284,200 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $323,500 | $58,000 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $290,700 | $48,000 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $271,000 | $48,000 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $251,700 | $44,000 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $247,300 | $44,000 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $238,700 | $42,000 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $234,600 | $42,000 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $224,600 | $42,000 | $182,600 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $220,300 | $39,900 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $218,800 | $39,900 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $208,800 | $39,900 | $168,900 |
Map
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 767608
APN: 076.20-04-17
- 4822 Cave Spring Ln
- 4506/ 4430 Old Cave Spring Rd
- 4434 Brentwood Ct
- 3060 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 211
- 3321 Ledgewood Ave
- 3050 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 106
- 3025 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 101
- 2973 Winterberry Dr
- 5335 Cave Spring Ln
- 3368 Dawn Cir
- 4530 Colonial Place Dr
- 5040 Pleasant Hill Dr
- 4549 Kirkwood Dr
- 3166 Galloway Dr
- 3404 Canter Cir
- 2756 McVitty Rd
- 5356 Canter Dr
- 5206 Squires Ct
- 5630 Spring Meadow Dr
- 4824 Brookwood Dr
- 4911 Cave Spring Cir
- 4920 Cave Spring Cir
- 5005 Cave Spring Cir
- 5039 Cave Spring Ln
- 5016 Cave Spring Ln
- 5007 Cave Spring Ln
- 4903 Cave Spring Cir
- 4910 Cave Spring Cir
- 4937 Cave Spring Ln
- 4904 Cave Spring Cir
- 5011 Cave Spring Cir
- 5004 Cave Spring Cir
- 4929 Cave Spring Ln
- 5047 Cave Spring Ln
- 5030 Cave Spring Ln
- 5012 Cave Spring Cir
- 4921 Cave Spring Ln
- 5053 Cave Spring Ln
- 5021 Cave Spring Cir
- 4821 Cave Spring Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.