Estimated payment $1,383/month
Highlights
- Views of Pikes Peak
- Meadow
- Hot Water Heating System
- 35.68 Acre Lot
- Central Air
- Level Lot
About This Home
Great opportunity for somebody looking to be outside the city with many possibilities. This home has 3 bedrooms 1 bath, also has an insulated barn where you can storage tools or make it into a green house and the fun part is, this single family home is sitting on 35.68 acres where you can park your RV and see the beautiful stars at night, perfect for camping, 4 wheeling, horse back riding, animals or for those target shooting. Please allow 48 hours for acceptance deadline.
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Est. Annual Taxes
- $580
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 35.68 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,368 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $31,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $520 | $19,210 | $580 | $18,630 |
| 2023 | $520 | $19,210 | $580 | $18,630 |
| 2022 | $606 | $15,700 | $580 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $496 | $12,280 | $260 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $531 | $12,580 | $250 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $541 | $12,580 | $250 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $553 | $12,270 | $240 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $10 | $12,270 | $240 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | $10 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -5.9% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2023 08/26/23 | Price Changed | $255,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2023 08/26/23 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -7.3% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -8.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Price Changed | $300,000 | +20.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -16.7% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Price Changed | $300,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | +15.4% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -13.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | +20.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -16.7% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $255,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | Capstone Title Services Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Capstone Title Services Llc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $148,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | Commercial |
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 6611265
APN: 15000-00-309
- 4875 Lauppe Rd
- 6760 S Yoder Rd
- 30203 Sanborn Rd
- 6325 Night Train Ln
- 32775 Truckton Rd
- 33670 Truckton Rd
- 33550 Truckton Rd
- 28920 Sanborn Rd
- 29424 Sanborn Rd
- 34825 Truckton Rd
- 0 Equestrian Point
- 35140 Sanborn Rd
- 35125 Book Rd
- 810 Awesome View
- 930 Awesome View
- 8450 Edison Rd
- 755 High Prairie Point
- 0 Shear Rd
- 29895 Cross Bow Ct
- 29866 Cross Bow Ct
- 462 Blanket Flower St
- 1385 Antelope Dr