$550,000

5025 S Garden Rd Providence Forge, VA 23140

Estimated payment $3,179/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$296 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 15.01 Acre Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Central Air
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Partially Carpeted

About This Home

WOW!! WHAT A VALUE! One-Owner Brick Ranch on 15 PRIVATE ACRES with absolutely NO HOA! NEW ROOF IN 2025!! Do you have your own business and need shop space and storage space? You will love the 45 x 30 detached metal building with three garage bays, car lift, air compressor, and much more! You can park your cars in the two car attached garage! This custom ranch offers 3 large bedrooms and a huge Great Room with Vaulted ceiling that opens to the large eat-in kitchen. Whether you choose the brick front porch or the large rear screened porch, you have plenty of room to RELAX outside! Have you ever dreamed of owning chickens? Well, this home has a great CHICKEN COOP ready to go!
There are tons of possibilities with this home! Back-up propane generator, PLUS a Gas Stove in the Great Room! Be first...it is truly one of a kind!

Listing Agent

Rodney Chenault

Hometown Realty License #0225021102 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Hometown Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,902

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 15.01 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as A1

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30 4 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,902

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

15.01 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 15.01
  • Ownership: Other
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1860.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Living Area: 1860.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Topography: Level
  • Parcel Number: 30 4 3
  • Zoning Description: A1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2902.2
  • Tax Lot: 3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,902 $423,100 $164,800 $258,300
2024 $2,496 $423,100 $164,800 $258,300
2023 $2,469 $368,500 $132,800 $235,700
2022 $2,469 $368,500 $132,800 $235,700
2021 $2,337 $295,800 $98,800 $197,000
2020 $2,337 $295,800 $98,800 $197,000
2019 $208 $254,000 $52,600 $201,400
2018 $208 $254,000 $52,600 $201,400
2017 $1,921 $231,500 $52,600 $178,900
2016 $1,921 $231,500 $52,600 $178,900
2015 $1,943 $231,300 $50,300 $181,000
2014 -- $231,300 $50,300 $181,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2612886

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 30 4 3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.