5026 Old Union Rd Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,035
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5026 Old Union Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $324,699, approximately $159 per square foot. 5026 Old Union Rd is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including W.F. Peavy Primary School, W.H. Bonner Elementary School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Shoemaker Dustin
Bought by
Fondren Billy and Sanders Matt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Clark Cruse Timothy
Bought by
Shoemaker Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Bullard Cheryl D
Bought by
Cruse Timothy Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Chappell Larry Vernon and Chappell Mary Jane
Bought by
Cruse Deidra Darlene and Chappell Jana Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fondren Billy | -- | Security Guaranty Abstract | |
| Shoemaker Dustin | -- | -- | |
| Cruse Timothy Clark | -- | None Available | |
| Cruse Deidra Darlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $276,990 | $48,790 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $38 | $271,290 | $48,790 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $270,710 | $48,790 | $221,920 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $223,060 | $54,170 | $168,890 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $218,330 | $53,590 | $164,740 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $187,460 | $40,180 | $147,280 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $184,060 | $39,020 | $145,040 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $180,940 | $39,020 | $141,920 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $178,550 | $43,230 | $135,320 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $174,490 | $43,230 | $131,260 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $174,490 | $43,230 | $131,260 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $173,480 | $43,230 | $130,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map