NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50262 Anders St Chesterfield, MI 48047

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $298,985

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,007 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Last sale price $251,900 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,793 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Porch
  • Lottie M. Schmidt Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2021

Great Location on this 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Brick Ranch. Home is move in ready. Kitchen has open concept with huge area for dining and added counter/cabinet space. Updates in 2016 Include: NEW Roof, Driveway, Granite Counters & Flooring, Light Fixtures, Hot Water Tank, Sump Pump, Complete NEW Bath, New Electric Circuit Panel & New Plumbing Basement is finished(2019) with Full bath for added living area-2019. Also includes extra rooms for office/play area. Three Season Room to enjoy leads to inviting Patio with included Gazebo. Large 2 car garage with New Roof makes this a perfect place to call HOME!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Brown

Oak and Stone Real Estate License #MISPE-6506043911 Listed on: 06/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Blenkhorn

Real Estate One Chesterfield License #MISPE-6501428992

Real Estate One Chesterfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-09-22-280-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,370

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Total Tax Amount: 3370
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Mail City: Chesterfield
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Floors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Finished, Poured, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 8
  • Bathrooms Description: Basement Full Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 8 x 6, On Level: Entry
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 6 x 5, On Level: Basement
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 13
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 11
  • Laundry: In Basement, Dimensions: 9 x 8
  • Library Den: In Basement
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 15 x 12
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1107
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1107
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2007

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Patio, Porch, Sidewalks
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 60

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15-09-22-280-015
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 120
  • Acreage: 0.17
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2020, Amount: $1,935.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2020, Amount: $1,435.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $3,370.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Anchor Bay School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2021
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$251,900
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
5%
Current Estimated Value
$294,246

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,346
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%
Original Mortgage
$226,710
Outstanding Balance
$205,324
Interest Rate
2.78%
Estimated Equity
$88,922

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2016
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
8909 Marsh Llc
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-6.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.06%
Original Mortgage
$171,612
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2016
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
8909 Marsh Llc
Seller's Agent
Keith Pionk
KMP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Keith Pionk
KMP Realty LLC
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-19.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
218.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Thomsen Mark W
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Planckaert John
Bought by
Thomsen Mark W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hocker Thomas $251,900 First American Title
Spaller Jeffrey Paul $168,000 None Available
8909 Marsh Llc $92,000 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $134,448 Attorney
Thomsen Mark W $136,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hocker Thomas $226,710
Previous Owner Spaller Jeffrey Paul $171,612
Previous Owner Thomsen Mark W $109,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $251,900 +5.0% $126 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2021 06/20/21 For Sale $239,900 +42.8% $120 / Sq Ft
11/20/2016 11/20/16 Sold $168,000 -1.2% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Price Changed $170,000 -1.4% $154 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Price Changed $172,500 -1.4% $156 / Sq Ft
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Price Changed $174,900 -2.3% $158 / Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 For Sale $179,000 +94.6% $162 / Sq Ft
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Sold $92,000 -7.9% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2016 04/07/16 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $90 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Price Changed $109,900 -4.4% $99 / Sq Ft
02/15/2016 02/15/16 For Sale $114,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,685 $137,700 $0 $0
2024 $26 $133,700 $0 $0
2023 $2,476 $124,100 $0 $0
2022 $4,107 $110,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,397 $101,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,935 $95,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,143 $88,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,190 $89,700 $9,400 $80,300
2017 $3,157 $69,350 $9,400 $59,950
2016 $2,512 $69,350 $0 $0
2015 $981 $64,850 $0 $0
2014 $981 $55,750 $9,400 $46,350
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50045712

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15-09-22-280-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.