50428 Anders St Chesterfield, MI 48047
Estimated Value: $215,903 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50428 Anders St, Chesterfield, MI 48047 and is currently estimated at $237,726, approximately $214 per square foot. 50428 Anders St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lottie M. Schmidt Elementary School, Anchor Bay Middle School South, and Anchor Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Trevaskis Edward J
Bought by
Trevaskis Edward J and Trevaskis Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevaskis Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $66,700 | $10,300 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $62,800 | $10,350 | $52,450 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $741 | $59,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $51,100 | $10,350 | $40,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map