NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $232,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2025

Last sale price $219,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,480 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of October 2025

Come see this beautifully maintained ranch home with new siding, flooring and paint throughout! This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms an oversized 2 car garage and a large deck perfect for entertaining. The open kitchen and combined eating space look out into the private backyard. Downstairs in the basement you'll find the laundry hookup with the new included washer and dryer, additional shelves for storage, and the front room ready for your finishing touches! This home won't last long, come out and see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bridget Almashy

Red 1 Realty License #2019003908 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Red 1 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Vargas

EXP Realty, LLC License #2021004277

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,503

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 180-002199

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,503

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 191.24
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Come see this beautifully maintained ranch home with new siding, flooring and paint throughout! This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms an oversized 2 car garage and a large deck perfect for entertaining. The open kitchen and combined eating space look out into the private backyard. Downstairs in the basement you'll find the laundry hookup with the new included washer and dryer, additional shelves for storage, and the front room ready for your finishing touches! This home won't last long, come out and see it today!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GROVEPORT MADISON LSD 2507 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180-002199
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3503.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Hart Ryan
Bought by
Gonzalez Zuniga Daniel and Gonzalez Zuniga Anabel
Seller's Agent
Bridget Almashy
Red 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Vargas
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$235,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-7.16%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$222,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Outstanding Balance
$215,033
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,707

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2017
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$113,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,400
-9.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$111,443
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Caprice Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Eric D
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Rogers Aimee C
Bought by
Rogers Eric D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Lorbach Charles M and Lorbach Sharon L
Bought by
Rogers Eric D and Rogers Aimee C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,921
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1979
Bought by
Lorbach Sharon L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Zuniga Daniel $219,000 Chase Title & Escrow Services
Hart Ryan $113,500 Transcounty Title Agency Llc
Caprice Llc $68,500 Omega Title Agency Llc
Us Bank Na $67,700 None Available
Rogers Eric D -- None Available
Rogers Eric D $80,000 Title First
Lorbach Sharon L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Zuniga Daniel $215,033
Previous Owner Hart Ryan $111,443
Previous Owner Rogers Eric D $77,921
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Sold $219,000 -2.6% $186 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $224,900 -2.6% $191 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Price Changed $230,900 -2.1% $196 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 For Sale $235,900 +107.8% $201 / Sq Ft
11/16/2017 11/16/17 Sold $113,500 -9.1% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2017 08/24/17 For Sale $124,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,503 $72,670 $14,180 $58,490
2024 $3,503 $72,670 $14,180 $58,490
2023 $3,472 $72,660 $14,175 $58,485
2022 $2,396 $39,900 $6,300 $33,600
2021 $2,406 $39,900 $6,300 $33,600
2020 $2,411 $39,900 $6,300 $33,600
2019 $2,283 $33,250 $5,250 $28,000
2018 $2,192 $33,250 $5,250 $28,000
2017 $1,737 $25,100 $5,250 $19,850
2016 $2,071 $27,160 $3,920 $23,240
2015 $2,090 $27,160 $3,920 $23,240
2014 $1,966 $27,160 $3,920 $23,240
2013 $929 $30,170 $4,340 $25,830

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225026861

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 180-002199

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.