5027 Harbor Blvd Columbus, OH 43232
East Columbus-White Ash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,108 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5027 Harbor Blvd, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $237,277, approximately $143 per square foot. 5027 Harbor Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, Eastland Preparatory Academy, and Capital City Career Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Fairhaven Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Parks Sparkle Ann and Hunter Sparkle
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Sylvester L
Bought by
Parks Sparkle Ann and Hunter Sparkle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Chesonis Matthew P
Bought by
Hunter Sylvester I Hunter and Hunter Sparkle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,438
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairhaven Properties Llc | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Parks Sparkle Ann | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Sylvester I Hunter | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Sylvester I Hunter | $74,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $67,770 | $14,180 | $53,590 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $67,770 | $14,180 | $53,590 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $67,760 | $14,175 | $53,585 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $36,470 | $6,300 | $30,170 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $36,470 | $6,300 | $30,170 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $36,470 | $6,300 | $30,170 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $30,450 | $5,250 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $30,450 | $5,250 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $30,450 | $5,250 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $19,950 | $3,920 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $27,720 | $3,920 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $27,720 | $3,920 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $968 | $30,765 | $4,340 | $26,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map