5028 Colebrook Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,763,000 - $2,614,742
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5028 Colebrook Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,280,936, approximately $596 per square foot. 5028 Colebrook Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Wong Paul and Wong Trisha
Bought by
Wong Family Living Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,777
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,031,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Wong Paul and Wong Trisha
Bought by
Wong Paul and Wong Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$962,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Wong Paul and Wong Trisha
Bought by
Wong Paul and Wong Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Wong Paul and Wong Trisha
Bought by
Wong Paul and Wong Trisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Trio Llc
Bought by
Reems Ernestine and The Reverend Ernestine Reems 2
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Cheung Cheryl
Bought by
Choi Lawrence U Fai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Wong Paul and Wong Trisha
Bought by
Wong Paul and Wong Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$897,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Komadina Milan and Komadina Smiljka
Bought by
Wong Paul W and Wong Trisha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Komadina Milan and Komadina Smiljka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wong Paul | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Wong Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wong Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Reems Ernestine | $851,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Choi Lawrence U Fai | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kwong Winnie Xueyun | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wong Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wong Paul W | $1,225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Komadina Milan | $689,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Paul | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Paul | $962,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Paul | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reems Ernestine | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Paul | $897,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Paul W | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Komadina Milan | $551,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,533 | $1,498,125 | $441,064 | $1,064,061 |
| 2024 | $19,533 | $1,468,619 | $432,417 | $1,043,202 |
| 2023 | $19,332 | $1,446,689 | $423,940 | $1,022,749 |
| 2022 | $19,102 | $1,411,322 | $415,627 | $1,002,695 |
| 2021 | $18,944 | $1,383,520 | $407,480 | $983,040 |
| 2020 | $17,726 | $1,376,267 | $403,303 | $972,964 |
| 2019 | $17,761 | $1,349,291 | $395,398 | $953,893 |
| 2018 | $17,356 | $1,322,841 | $387,647 | $935,194 |
| 2017 | $17,135 | $1,296,903 | $380,046 | $916,857 |
| 2016 | $15,292 | $1,243,680 | $372,596 | $871,084 |
| 2015 | $14,758 | $1,225,000 | $367,000 | $858,000 |
| 2014 | $11,412 | $913,264 | $259,279 | $653,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map