5029 Imperial Dr Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5029 Imperial Dr, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $385,846, approximately $173 per square foot. 5029 Imperial Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including W.D. Richards Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Manning
Bought by
Tim and Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim | $280,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Tim A | $280,000 | Security Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $333,400 | $63,800 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $321,800 | $63,800 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $288,900 | $63,800 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $279,800 | $63,800 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $266,200 | $57,000 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $272,500 | $57,000 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $261,700 | $57,000 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $258,300 | $57,000 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $261,700 | $49,500 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $254,400 | $49,500 | $204,900 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $243,700 | $39,600 | $204,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map