5029 Mountain View Ln Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $260,364 - $289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5029 Mountain View Ln, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $275,841, approximately $212 per square foot. 5029 Mountain View Ln is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Jnh Properties Llc
Bought by
Newton Jared Ryan and Newton Saundra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,040
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Bowen Verlin L and Bowen Juanita E
Bought by
Jnh Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Jared Ryan | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Jnh Properties Llc | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Jared Ryan | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $232,393 | $16,259 | $216,134 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $232,393 | $16,259 | $216,134 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $232,393 | $16,259 | $216,134 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $146,213 | $13,785 | $132,428 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $146,213 | $13,785 | $132,428 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $146,213 | $13,785 | $132,428 |
| 2019 | $822 | $95,724 | $13,785 | $81,939 |
| 2018 | $809 | $93,972 | $13,785 | $80,187 |
| 2017 | $798 | $93,972 | $13,785 | $80,187 |
| 2016 | $779 | $93,972 | $13,785 | $80,187 |
| 2015 | $776 | $93,972 | $13,785 | $80,187 |
| 2014 | $775 | $93,972 | $13,785 | $80,187 |
| 2013 | $775 | $93,972 | $13,785 | $80,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map