NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5029 Windrow Way Callaway, FL 32404

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $293,164

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2024

Last sale price $283,465 $194 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,578 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Smart Technology
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2024

New construction home located in Titus Park at 5029 Windrow Way. This home is the Freeport floor plan and is a single story, 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with approximately 1,458 SF. As you walk along the sidewalks that lead to this home, you will see a fully sodded lawn as well as flower beds that adorn the front entry. Inside you will see 8' ceilings throughout, engineered vinyl plank flooring throughout the home and carpet in the bedrooms. Granite countertops, white cabinetry and a spacious open living room and kitchen make this home perfect for having guests over. The kitchen has a center island that is perfect for serving kids or guests, a nice size pantry and the stainless-steel appliances include smooth top range, microwave, and dishwasher. Located right next to the dining area, this makes serving meals with ease. The primary bedroom has a spacious bathroom and features a double vanity with granite countertops. A walk-in closet with ventilated shelving is also located in the bathroom, giving you more room in the primary bedroom. The guest bathroom features a single vanity with granite countertops and a shower.
Titus Park Titus Park is a new home community in lovely Panama City, Florida. Each home has a landscaped yard with fresh sod as well as a flowerbed just off the front entry. Located right off Highway 231, it is conveniently located close to shopping, food, great schools, and not far from Tyndall Air Force Base. A new Publix shopping center is located just outside of the community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Miles

DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC License #SL3432477 Listed on: 08/23/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x110

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: Smart Technology
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 50x110
  • Subdivision Name: Titus Park
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Listed on
Aug 23, 2024
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Stapp Aubrey Lee and Jones Mikayla Lindsey
Seller's Agent
Mark Miles
DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Mark Miles
DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
List Price
$284,650
Sold Price
$283,465
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,185
-0.42%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$283,541

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stapp Aubrey Lee $283,465 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold $283,465 -2.1% $194 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Price Changed $289,675 +1.8% $199 / Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 For Sale $284,650 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
06/23/2024 06/23/24 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $284,650 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $794 $247,087 $58,263 $188,824
2024 $742 $64,308 $64,308 --
2023 $742 $59,218 $59,218 $0
2022 $70 $6,058 $6,058 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 759570

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05948-400-240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.