NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5000 Rivergrass Dr Panama City, FL 32404

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $321,995

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,787 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Last sale price $317,650 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,917 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Smart Technology
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of December 2023

As you enter this Cali floorplan you will find traditional 8' ceilings. Engineered Vinyl Plank flooring in all common areas of the home and carpet in bedrooms. Open concept floor plan for entertaining. The kitchen has a center island, a large pantry, White Cabinets with durable laminate countertops. The kitchen is equipped with Brand name SS Range, Dishwasher and Microwave. A standard Smart Home package includes a KwikSet keyless entry, Skybell doorbell, automated front porch lighting, an Echo Dot device, and Quolsys touch panel which can be integrated to control your lighting, thermostat, front door and so much more. A builder 10 year structural warranty is also included. Titus Park is in Panama City, Florida and is only minutes away from Tyndall Airforce Base! This large-scale multi-phase community is located off Highway 390 at Highway 231, centrally located for an abundance of shopping, restaurants, and great schools! Beautiful white sands beaches are just a short drive from your doorstep. Access the bay for fun and fishing by use of the public boat ramp only 3 miles away. There will soon be a Publix shopping center across the street from the community entrance. Titus Park highlights some of the most beautiful floorplans, which have amazing features. We are building both our affordably priced Express Homes as well as our Traditional Series with upgraded finishes both inside and out. Contact a D.R. Horton Sales agent for more information on everything that Titus Park has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Miles

DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC License #SL3432477 Listed on: 10/12/2023

DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

Co-Listed By

Emily Natalio

DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC License #SL3386948

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Smith

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty License #3258497

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $558

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x110

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$558

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: Smart Technology
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 55x110
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DROFEC
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-660-1701
  • Subdivision Name: Titus Park
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 558.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • High School: Mosley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2023
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Michael Smith
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
List Price
$316,650
Sold Price
$317,650
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.32%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$314,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,151
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.42%
Original Mortgage
$317,650
Outstanding Balance
$311,319
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,180

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yates Max Ralph $317,650 Dhi Title Of Florida
Yates Max Ralph $317,650 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yates Max Ralph $317,650
Closed Yates Max Ralph $317,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $317,650 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Price Changed $317,650 +0.3% $178 / Sq Ft
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $316,650 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,878 $281,087 $58,263 $222,824
2024 $699 $274,049 $64,308 $209,741
2023 $699 $53,156 $59,218 $0
2022 $558 $48,324 $48,324 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 747799

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05948-375-212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.