2,905

Recently Sold Panama City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $285,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1407 Calhoun Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,325

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wright Legacy Premier Agency

    1407 Calhoun Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /41

    $263,310 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3721 E 3rd St, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,012

    Last Listing Agent Mowayne Copeland Keller Williams Success Realty

    3721 E 3rd St, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /29

    $699,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3702 E 3rd St, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 8,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,692

    Last Listing Agent Katilyn Scott Compass Florida, LLC

    3702 E 3rd St, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /34

    $259,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7355 Morningside Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,412

    D.R. Horton Morningside

    7355 Morningside Dr, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /74

    $470,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6255 Chapman Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,609

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miles DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    6255 Chapman Ln, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /72

    $520,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3900 Quarts St, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,975

    Last Listing Agent Kati Pullins Beachy Beach Real Estate

    3900 Quarts St, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /46

    $269,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7338 Charles Loring Jr Rd, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

7338 Charles Loring Jr Rd, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /10

    $365,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6108 Lake Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,926

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    6108 Lake Dr, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /56

    $385,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4738 Bigleaf Ln, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,002

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Jorgensen CostaBella Real Estate, LLC

    4738 Bigleaf Ln, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1513 Louisiana Ave, Panama City, FL 32405

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $129,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,454

    Last Listing Agent James Cameron JC Real Estate Group, LLC.

    1513 Louisiana Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /51

    $235,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1426 David Ave, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,672

    Last Listing Agent Heather Curry Real Broker LLC

    1426 David Ave, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /54

    $193,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2203 Walosi Way Unit 103, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $201,854

    Last Listing Agent Tetiana Burke Coldwell Banker Realty

    2203 Walosi Way Unit 103, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /5

    $175,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1211 Capri Dr, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,115

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Sevciuc Stars Realty

    1211 Capri Dr, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /8

    $425,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7911 Beach Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,700,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,333

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Miller Anchor Realty Florida

    7911 Beach Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /32

    $408,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5115 Gulf Dr Unit 203, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,770

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dyer Realty One of Northwest Florida LLC

    5115 Gulf Dr Unit 203, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /33

    $303,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    112 Fox Ridge Rd, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,765

    Last Listing Agent Brittany McLaughlin CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc

    112 Fox Ridge Rd, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /18

    $180,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1580 Donna Ave, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,260

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Comeaux LPT Realty LLC

    1580 Donna Ave, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /59

    $1,705,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5203 Gulf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,481

    Last Listing Agent Greg Taylor Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    5203 Gulf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /9

    $135,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1707 Calhoun Ave, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,570

    Last Listing Agent Mark Oberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    1707 Calhoun Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /25

    $424,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3825 Red Deer Cir, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,896

    Last Listing Agent Charles Commander Jr. CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    3825 Red Deer Cir, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /46

    $372,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1411 Chestnut Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,594

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Beachy Beach Real Estate

    1411 Chestnut Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /38

    $304,990 Sold May 07, 2026

    3940 Alwyn Cashe Ave Unit Homesite 73, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Realty Inc

  • /17

    $316,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4869 Shurer Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,395

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Horsley Horsley Real Estate Group

    4869 Shurer Ln, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /38

    $310,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    228 N Macarthur Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,832

    Last Listing Agent Zack Sanchez Think Real Estate

    228 N Macarthur Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /36

    $369,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3419 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,837

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3419 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /29

    $389,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    4894 Forest Dunes Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,227

    D.R. Horton Titus Park

    4894 Forest Dunes Dr, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /35

    $257,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    1792 Jakes Dr, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,841

1792 Jakes Dr, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /58

    $384,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4954 Prater Rd, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,790

4954 Prater Rd, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /51

    $290,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    631 Highway 2297, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,294

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Ramsey ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc

    631 Highway 2297, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /11

    $170,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2023 Frankford Ave, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,690

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morrison Anchor Realty Florida

    2023 Frankford Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /56

    $298,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3009 Sarasota Ave, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,610

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Moseley Hilltop Legacy Realty

    3009 Sarasota Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /40

    $390,000 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    4748 Standing Cypress Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,420

    Last Listing Agent Randall Fisher Coastal Sun Realty LLC

    4748 Standing Cypress Dr, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /24

    $375,750 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9900 S Thomas Dr Unit 1218, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,048

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ludwig EXP Realty LLC

    9900 S Thomas Dr Unit 1218, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /27

    $337,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    325 Michele Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,424

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kittley World Impact Real Estate

    325 Michele Dr, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /84

    $409,093 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1211 Wildflower Ct Unit LOT 694, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Melton SweetBay Realty

    1211 Wildflower Ct Unit LOT 694, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /80

    $1,600,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1307 Savannah Dr, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,417

    Last Listing Agent Carly Sostheim Corcoran Reverie SRB

    1307 Savannah Dr, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5916 Ivy Rd, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,973

    Last Listing Agent Joey Virga Virga Realty Inc

    5916 Ivy Rd, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /33

    $275,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    105 N Marie Dr, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,900

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wright Epique Realty Inc

    105 N Marie Dr, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /34

    $309,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3115 Breezy Bay Ct, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,666

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3115 Breezy Bay Ct, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /104

    $668,345 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1416 Boxwood Ave Unit LOT 762, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Melton SweetBay Realty

    1416 Boxwood Ave Unit LOT 762, Panama City, FL 32405

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Panama City, FL?
Homes for sale in Panama City, FL have an average home price of $461,149.
What is the average time to sell a house in Panama City, FL?
The houses for sale in Panama City, FL spend an average of 64 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Panama City, FL?
There are 1207 active homes for sale in Panama City, FL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Panama City, FL?
2,191 homes have sold in Panama City, FL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Panama City, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$329,945
Median Single Family Sale Price
$339,700
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$249,925
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$404,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$300,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$250
Number of Homes for Sale
1,207
Last 12 months Home Sales
2,191
Months of Supply
6.60
Median List Price
$349,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home