503 11th St Las Animas, CO 81054
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 11th St, Las Animas, CO 81054 and is currently estimated at $70,353, approximately $82 per square foot. 503 11th St is a home located in Bent County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Las Animas Junior High School, and Las Animas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Devargas Randolph P and Devargas Ginetta M
Bought by
Muth Kevin and Muth Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Galves Cathy Y and Galves Diann L
Bought by
Devargas Randolph P and Devargas Ginetta M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muth Kevin | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Devargas Randolph P | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $1,820 | $280 | $1,540 |
| 2024 | $113 | $1,000 | $171 | $829 |
| 2023 | $737 | $1,000 | $171 | $829 |
| 2022 | $568 | $1,750 | $300 | $1,450 |