Estimated Value: $231,000 - $239,228
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 12th Ave, Sully, IA 50251 and is currently estimated at $234,557, approximately $214 per square foot. 503 12th Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Lynnville-Sully Elementary School, Lynnville-Sully Middle School, and Lynnville-Sully High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Engbers Zelda Louise
Bought by
Engbers Andrew B and Engbers Jill R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$115,134
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,423
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engbers Andrew B | $144,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engbers Andrew B | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $238,520 | $25,380 | $213,140 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $204,500 | $25,380 | $179,120 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $204,500 | $25,380 | $179,120 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $165,560 | $25,380 | $140,180 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $153,660 | $25,380 | $128,280 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $139,470 | $22,490 | $116,980 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map