Estimated Value: $112,564 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 17th St, Boone, IA 50036 and is currently estimated at $126,641, approximately $101 per square foot. 503 17th St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Boone High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Woods Nancy A
Bought by
Woods David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $107,270 | $25,330 | $81,940 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $72,632 | $18,090 | $54,542 |
| 2023 | $796 | $72,632 | $18,090 | $54,542 |
| 2022 | $826 | $46,975 | $9,045 | $37,930 |
| 2021 | $826 | $46,975 | $9,045 | $37,930 |
| 2020 | $898 | $48,207 | $9,045 | $39,162 |
| 2019 | $894 | $48,207 | $9,045 | $39,162 |
| 2018 | $884 | $46,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $884 | $41,406 | $9,045 | $32,361 |
| 2016 | $950 | $41,406 | $9,045 | $32,361 |
| 2015 | $954 | $41,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $924 | $41,406 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map