503 1st St Refugio, TX 78377
Estimated Value: $49,603 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 1st St, Refugio, TX 78377 and is currently estimated at $134,151, approximately $174 per square foot. 503 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Refugio Elementary School, Refugio Junior High School, and Refugio High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $48,090 | $0 | $48,090 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $48,750 | $0 | $48,750 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $49,360 | $0 | $49,360 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $61,680 | $0 | $61,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map