Estimated Value: $133,671 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 3rd St, Henry, SD 57243 and is currently estimated at $195,557. 503 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Henry Middle School, and Henry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $99,702 | $5,880 | $93,822 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $90,637 | $5,345 | $85,292 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $90,637 | $5,345 | $85,292 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $81,101 | $3,563 | $77,538 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $72,081 | $2,850 | $69,231 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $72,081 | $2,850 | $69,231 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $72,081 | $2,850 | $69,231 |
| 2018 | $559 | $72,081 | $2,850 | $69,231 |
| 2017 | $496 | $34,972 | $2,300 | $32,672 |
| 2016 | $478 | $32,552 | $2,300 | $30,252 |
| 2015 | $402 | $32,552 | $2,300 | $30,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,551 | $1,917 | $23,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map