503 3rd St Purcell, MO 64857
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $249,864
Studio
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 3rd St, Purcell, MO 64857 and is currently estimated at $205,288, approximately $119 per square foot. 503 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $23,660 | $3,460 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $23,720 | $3,460 | $20,260 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $23,720 | $3,460 | $20,260 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $23,950 | $3,460 | $20,490 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $23,950 | $3,460 | $20,490 |
| 2020 | $472 | $9,740 | $3,460 | $6,280 |
| 2019 | $474 | $9,740 | $3,460 | $6,280 |
| 2018 | $399 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $315 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map