513 S Grand Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $127,884 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 S Grand, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $159,471, approximately $112 per square foot. 513 S Grand is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Caldwell Kevin L and Caldwell Cindy A
Bought by
Caldwell Wayne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Wayne A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $13,600 | $2,510 | $11,090 |
| 2024 | $624 | $12,210 | $2,510 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $624 | $12,210 | $2,510 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $611 | $11,990 | $2,510 | $9,480 |
| 2021 | $570 | $11,990 | $2,510 | $9,480 |
| 2020 | $541 | $11,160 | $2,510 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $543 | $11,160 | $2,510 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $496 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $464 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $442 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $9,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map