503 5th St Spencer, NC 28159
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 5th St, Spencer, NC 28159 and is currently estimated at $174,260, approximately $119 per square foot. 503 5th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $127,707 | $19,000 | $108,707 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $127,707 | $19,000 | $108,707 |
| 2023 | $722 | $127,707 | $19,000 | $108,707 |
| 2022 | $410 | $62,513 | $16,000 | $46,513 |
| 2021 | $820 | $62,513 | $16,000 | $46,513 |
| 2020 | $410 | $62,513 | $16,000 | $46,513 |
| 2019 | $410 | $62,513 | $16,000 | $46,513 |
| 2018 | $339 | $52,255 | $16,000 | $36,255 |
| 2017 | $339 | $52,255 | $16,000 | $36,255 |
| 2016 | $339 | $52,255 | $16,000 | $36,255 |
| 2015 | $344 | $52,255 | $16,000 | $36,255 |
| 2014 | $359 | $56,154 | $14,500 | $41,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map