$370,000
PENDING

503 Adobe Rd Marshall, MN 56258

Estimated payment $2,343/month

Total Views 5,103
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,584 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to 503 Adobe Rd ! This home is in a great location. It is walking distance from Parkside School and Independence Park. The fenced in backyard provides shade ,privacy and place for your pet to run. A spacious garage with a stairwell to the basement is a nice feature. A front deck lets you enjoy those summer days watching the cars go by. As you enter the home you will be welcomed by a spacious living room. To the rear of the living room you will find a well thought out kitchen. Behind the kitchen you will find a beautiful sunroom that has access to the backyard. A nice Living room is located strategically off the kitchen. The owners bedroom is large and offers its own bathroom with double sinks and a nice walk in closet. There is also main floor laundry in the garage entry way. The main floor also features 2 more bedrooms with a full sized bathroom between them. As you go downstairs you will notice the extra wide stairwell. A nice entertainment room awaits you as you enter the basement. There are 2 more bedrooms in the basement with a bathroom between them .As you go to the rear part of the basement you will find a large workshop area and a ton of storage space. Home has on demand water heater and new stove in 2021. A/C compressor was new in 2019 . Furnace was replaced in 2021.This home is move in ready. Schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Allan Louwagie

Wilson O'Brien REALTORS Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,432

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x87

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Prairieview Estates 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 277160010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,432

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1664
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s), Full, Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Living Area: 2584
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 920
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• Junior High Dist: Marshall
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5075376924

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 120x87
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 277160010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4432
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4482

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,308 $339,400 $35,900 $303,500
2024 $4,130 $339,400 $35,900 $303,500
2023 $4,262 $331,100 $35,900 $295,200
2022 $3,684 $323,000 $35,900 $287,100
2021 $3,556 $268,800 $35,900 $232,900
2020 $3,516 $257,400 $35,900 $221,500
2019 $3,102 $257,400 $35,900 $221,500
2018 $2,596 $241,400 $35,900 $205,500
2017 $2,596 $252,800 $35,900 $216,900
2016 $2,504 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $370,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $265,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $243,699 No Value Available
Closed -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $182,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Allan Louwagie

Wilson O'Brien REALTORS

(507) 543-5198

Section Image

Allan's Other Listings

  • 801 Deschepper St, Marshall, MN 56258

    $387,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • 801 Deschepper St
    • Marshall, MN

    Welcome to 801 Deschepper Street! Nicely maintained home that offers main level living with a large primary suite and laundry, spacious living room, dining room The kitchen and dining room features beautiful wood flooring. Located off the kitchen are the patio doors to access the patio area and oversized backyard. The 2nd floor offers a loft family room, 2 large bedrooms and a full bathroom. The