503 Anacacho Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $377,741 - $410,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Anacacho Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $390,685, approximately $128 per square foot. 503 Anacacho Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Houser Elementary School, and Vogel Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Bradshaw Enrique G and Petersen Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,710
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Deerwood Homes Rayford Ridge Lp
Bought by
Petersen Robert C and Bradshaw Enrique G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,944
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Mpl Development Lp
Bought by
Petersen Robert C and Bradshaw Enrique G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Enrique G | -- | American Title Co | |
| Petersen Robert C | -- | Charter Title Co Fort Bend | |
| Petersen Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradshaw Enrique G | $136,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Robert C | $179,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $416,118 | $58,000 | $358,118 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $378,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $344,310 | $58,000 | $348,830 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $313,010 | $58,000 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $284,550 | $30,000 | $254,550 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $260,000 | $30,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $244,420 | $30,000 | $226,580 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $222,200 | $30,000 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $224,890 | $30,000 | $194,890 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $218,370 | $30,000 | $221,940 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $198,520 | $30,000 | $186,210 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $180,470 | $30,000 | $150,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map