O
Seller's Agent in 2019
Olatunde Oniya
Legacy Living Real Estate LLC
Estimated Value: $328,120 - $351,000
Gorgeous two story, 2,588 sqft home in Rayford Ridge! This home features beautiful tile & carpet floors throughout the whole house, stunning front entry with high ceilings, formal staircase, large gourmet kitchen with island, breakfast bar and so much more! You will be hard-pressed to find this unique open floor plan in this neighborhood. With 4 beds, 2/1 baths and 2 garage spaces, this home has everything you could ever want! This gem will not last long - schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Olatunde Oniya
Legacy Living Real Estate LLC License #0661663 Listed on: 11/27/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Dimas
Mark Dimas Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Alexander M | -- | Monarch Title Of Texas | |
| Terry Larry S | -- | None Available | |
| Crider Richard | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Terry Larry S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Alexander M | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Larry S | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crider Richard | $122,792 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $342,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $310,959 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $282,690 | $58,000 | $281,250 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $256,990 | $58,000 | $236,060 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $233,630 | $30,000 | $203,630 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $235,560 | $30,000 | $205,560 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $214,180 | $30,000 | $191,060 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $194,710 | $30,000 | $164,710 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $194,710 | $30,000 | $164,710 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $196,400 | $30,000 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $188,690 | $30,000 | $158,690 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $161,510 | $30,000 | $131,510 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2019
Olatunde Oniya
Legacy Living Real Estate LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mark Dimas
Mark Dimas Properties
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20328020
APN: 8229-00-01700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.