503 Anson Ave Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Anson Ave, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $635,606, approximately $488 per square foot. 503 Anson Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Belton Katherine
Bought by
Gomez Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Outstanding Balance
$420,909
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Cantwell Donald and Okelly Erin
Bought by
Liz Perera Ramirez Victor H and Liz Alejandra Gomez Sanchez Maria De La
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Outstanding Balance
$420,909
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Melling David and Melling Beth
Bought by
Cantwell Donald and Okelly Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,950
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Bought by
Melling David and Melling Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,650
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Housekey Financial Corp
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liz Perera Ramirez Victor H | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cantwell Donald | $480,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Melling David | $151,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Household Finance Corp Of California | $63,506 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liz Perera Ramirez Victor H | $476,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantwell Donald | $479,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Melling David | $144,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $541,022 | $217,524 | $323,498 |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $530,414 | $213,259 | $317,155 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $520,015 | $209,078 | $310,937 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $509,820 | $204,979 | $304,841 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $499,824 | $200,960 | $298,864 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $494,700 | $198,900 | $295,800 |
| 2019 | $6,007 | $485,000 | $195,000 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $496,000 | $191,000 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $459,000 | $177,000 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $410,000 | $158,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $369,000 | $142,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $291,000 | $112,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map