503 Bay Tree Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $906,250
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Bay Tree Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $889,813, approximately $380 per square foot. 503 Bay Tree Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Roman Abraham and Roman Annabelle
Bought by
Guadagri William and Beltz Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,804
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Roman Abraham and Roman Anabel
Bought by
Roman Abraham and Roman Annabelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Molina Kimberly
Bought by
Roman Abraham and Roman Anabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Molina Leslie B
Bought by
Molina Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Molina Leslie B and Molina Kimberly
Bought by
Molina Leslie B and Molina Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadagri William | $669,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roman Abraham | -- | None Available | |
| Roman Abraham | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Molina Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Molina Leslie B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guadagri William | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Abraham | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Leslie B | $214,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,028 | $746,275 | $298,398 | $447,877 |
| 2024 | $8,829 | $731,644 | $292,548 | $439,096 |
| 2023 | $8,829 | $717,299 | $286,812 | $430,487 |
| 2022 | $8,507 | $703,236 | $281,189 | $422,047 |
| 2021 | $8,371 | $689,448 | $275,676 | $413,772 |
| 2020 | $8,558 | $682,380 | $272,850 | $409,530 |
| 2019 | $8,510 | $669,000 | $267,500 | $401,500 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $597,248 | $155,799 | $441,449 |
| 2017 | $7,645 | $585,539 | $152,745 | $432,794 |
| 2016 | $7,154 | $574,058 | $149,750 | $424,308 |
| 2015 | $6,811 | $553,000 | $144,000 | $409,000 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $543,000 | $142,000 | $401,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map