Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Sissel
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 253-6313
19 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $417,000
Once in a Blue Moon do you see a home this nice! Built for the current owners, this house has had meticulous care and quality updating showcasing its gorgeous decor. Main floor offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 completely updated baths, living room with gas fireplace, kitchen with large dining area and laundry room. The lower level boasts the same quality finishes with 2 large family spaces and the 3rd bedroom complete with en suite bath. It's the little things and the thought that have gone into this home that make it a showstopper. Remember to step outside to see the shed with garage door and concrete floor, concrete edging, covered deck with power sunshade, pavered patio and nice composite deck all with privacy panels. Make SURE to check for that Blue Moon!
Last Buyer's Agent
Bob Patton
United Real Estate Solutions
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Ronald | $365,000 | Rehan Robert J | |
| Hansen Michael E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Ronald | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Sold | $365,000 | +10.6% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $330,870 | $38,780 | $292,090 |
| 2024 | $44 | $306,820 | $31,460 | $275,360 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $306,820 | $31,460 | $275,360 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $253,430 | $31,460 | $221,970 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $253,430 | $31,460 | $221,970 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $200,210 | $33,660 | $166,550 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $198,500 | $33,660 | $164,840 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $198,500 | $33,660 | $164,840 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $198,500 | $33,660 | $164,840 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $185,520 | $31,460 | $154,060 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $170,120 | $31,460 | $138,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Sissel
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 253-6313
19 in this area
122 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bob Patton
United Real Estate Solutions
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 816367
APN: 884731401017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.