RENTED MAY 14, 2026

Estimated Value: $544,000 - $636,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2020

Last sale price $345,000 $282 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,444 / mo

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • 1-minute walk to Mother Mathilda Beasley Park
  • Savannah Arts Academy Rated A+

About This Home

As of May 2026

2 Bedroom Townhome with Private Patio in Downtown Area This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom attached townhome offers a two-level layout with defined private and shared outdoor space. Property Features:
• 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms
• Two primary bedrooms upstairs, each with private bathroom
• Half bath on main level
• Wood flooring on first floor
• Decorative fireplace
• Built-in bookshelves
• Kitchen includes stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal
• Private patio off upper level
• Shared courtyard area Functional Details:
• Available May 17
• Rent: $2,400 per month
• Lease term: 12 months unless otherwise specified
• Utilities: Tenant responsible for utilities unless otherwise stated
• Lawn maintenance: HOA maintains shared courtyard; resident responsible for front lawn and immediate rear area near unit
• Pet policy subject to review under property guidelines
• Security deposit is determined after application screening and may vary based on credit and rental history. All applicants are evaluated using consistent underwriting standards.
• Application fee required and submitted through secure portal Location Context:
Located near downtown corridors with access to local retail, dining, and primary roadway connections. Professional Management Disclosure:
This property is professionally managed. All applicants must complete SouthCoast Properties’ internal application and screening process to ensure consistent underwriting standards and compliance with applicable housing regulations. Application fees are submitted through our secure portal.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

William Hendry

SouthCoast Properties License #316284 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1,002 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2003304039

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,002 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, Restrictive Covenant

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 2400.00
  • Living Area: 1224.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

• Has H O A?: Yes
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RM40
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.023
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1002.00
  • Parcel#: 2003304039
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2B
  • Tax Amount: 4116

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2020
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$581,140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.62%
Original Mortgage
$352,935
Outstanding Balance
$308,908
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,232

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
James A
Bought by
Goodstadt Kimberly Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Kohne Matthew
Bought by
Robards James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
4.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nunn Deandre $345,000 --
Goodstadt Kimberly Lauren $315,000 --
Robards James A $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nunn Deandre $352,935
Previous Owner Goodstadt Kimberly Lauren $283,500
Previous Owner Robards James A $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $2,400 +4.3% --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Rented $2,300 -7.8% --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Rent $2,495 0.0% --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Rented $2,495 -4.0% --
02/07/2024 02/07/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $282 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 For Sale $349,900 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,143 $226,840 $50,000 $176,840
2024 $35 $203,880 $50,000 $153,880
2023 $1,572 $177,200 $12,000 $165,200
2022 $4,254 $210,160 $40,000 $170,160
2021 $5,623 $138,000 $7,560 $130,440
2020 $5,031 $159,320 $6,000 $153,320
2019 $7,079 $159,320 $6,000 $153,320
2018 $6,223 $138,360 $6,000 $132,360
2017 $4,676 $126,000 $6,552 $119,448
2016 $3,103 $106,360 $6,600 $99,760
2015 $3,773 $90,480 $6,600 $83,880
2014 $5,019 $90,480 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA350384

Hive MLS

APN: 2003304039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.