$439,000
UNDER CONTRACT

503 Crescent Dr Loveland, CO 80538

Estimated payment $2,531/month

Total Views 3,364
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

Come and see this 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath ranch style home. The main floor offers a generous sized living room, kitchen and dining area, 2 bedrooms and a full bath, and the finished basement features a kitchenette with appliances, 2 bedrooms, a convenient 3/4 bath and an oversized laundry room with abundant storage. This home is in a quiet, peaceful, convenient Loveland location near Silverlake Park and just blocks from grocery stores, home improvement stores, convenience stores, restaurants and other shopping. Relax outdoors on the inviting backyard, enjoy outdoor gatherings in the huge 12' x 20' pergola with lighting and outlets. Take advantage of the 10' x 15' garden shed/workshop with shelving with additional storage shed ready for storage of your tools and toys. NO HOA. A lot of updating has been done on the interior with newer carpeting over original wood floors, recent kitchen updates, and painting. Additional laundry appliances and hook ups in the attached garage.

Listing Agent

Jace Thorpe

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Neuhaus Brokerage Phone: 9702139394 License #100036917 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Brenda Thorpe

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Neuhaus Brokerage Phone: 9702139394 License #100047534

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,270

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1E

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • City Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0375560

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,270

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: IRE8ANRE
  • Subdivision Name: Grandview
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9702139394
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Level, Abuts Private Open Space, House Faces South, City Limits, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Loveland
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Monroe
  • HighSchool: Mountain View
  • Junior High Dist: Thompson R2-J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ball (Conrad)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1E
  • Parcel #: R0375560
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2270

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,852 $26,538 $2,500 $24,038
2024 $1,786 $26,887 $2,680 $24,207
2022 $1,718 $21,594 $2,780 $18,814
2021 $1,766 $22,215 $2,860 $19,355
2020 $1,749 $21,993 $2,860 $19,133
2019 $1,719 $21,993 $2,860 $19,133
2018 $1,396 $16,963 $2,880 $14,083
2017 $1,202 $16,963 $2,880 $14,083
2016 $502 $13,699 $3,184 $10,515
2015 $498 $13,700 $3,180 $10,520
2014 $426 $11,350 $3,180 $8,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $439,000 +11.1% $215 / Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Sold $395,000 +3.9% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $380,000 +53.2% $188 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $248,000 -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $248,000 -4.6% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $260,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $395,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $248,000 North American Title
Warranty Deed $65,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $253,332 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1057874

IRES MLS

APN: 95123-13-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.