Estimated Value: $295,019 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Daybrook Terrace, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $316,255, approximately $206 per square foot. 503 Daybrook Terrace is a home with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Dodge Edward F and Dodge Lugene M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $37,236 | $8,474 | $28,762 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $33,246 | $7,566 | $25,680 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $33,246 | $7,566 | $25,680 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $30,911 | $7,566 | $23,345 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $30,911 | $7,566 | $23,345 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $28,101 | $6,878 | $21,223 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $28,101 | $6,878 | $21,223 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $28,101 | $6,878 | $21,223 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $28,101 | $6,878 | $21,223 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $28,101 | $6,878 | $21,223 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map