503 Delp Rd Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $155,363 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Delp Rd, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently estimated at $182,841, approximately $105 per square foot. 503 Delp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Mizer Judith F
Bought by
Mizer Chet C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Taber Howard Lee and Taber Lillian J
Bought by
Mizer Chet C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,790
Outstanding Balance
$49,268
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizer Chet C | -- | None Available | |
| Mizer Chet C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizer Chet C | $73,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $20,490 | $2,520 | $17,970 |
| 2024 | $763 | $18,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $763 | $18,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $664 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $662 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $667 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $663 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map