V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Vivian Guo
Vivian Wen Chuan Guo
Estimated Value: $1,570,000 - $2,382,000
Location! Location! Located at central of Walnut City. Beautiful 2 story residential house built in 2001. Walnut school district, walking distance to Suzanne middle school, Walnut high school, Walnut city hall, Library, Senior center, Teen center and shopping centers. 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Master bedroom with large walk-in closet. Open kitchen with island and walk-in Pantry. 2 central air/heating systems. Individual laundry room at downstairs with water sink. Huge lot with 3-car attached garage and RV parking space. Must see !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vivian Guo
Vivian Wen Chuan Guo License #01062983 Listed on: 06/15/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Dongbin | $1,030,000 | None Available | |
| Guo Collins W | -- | None Available | |
| Guo Vivian Wen Chuan | -- | -- | |
| Guo Collins W | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Guo Collins W | $545,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Okada Diane Endo | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Terranova Mary Lou | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $1,030,000 | 0.0% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Off Market | $1,030,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | For Sale | $1,085,000 | -- | $359 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,863 | $1,268,361 | $779,366 | $488,995 |
| 2024 | $15,863 | $1,243,492 | $764,085 | $479,407 |
| 2023 | $15,494 | $1,219,110 | $749,103 | $470,007 |
| 2022 | $15,192 | $1,195,207 | $734,415 | $460,792 |
| 2021 | $14,925 | $1,171,772 | $720,015 | $451,757 |
| 2019 | $14,524 | $1,137,018 | $698,660 | $438,358 |
| 2018 | $13,811 | $1,114,724 | $684,961 | $429,763 |
| 2016 | $12,834 | $1,071,440 | $658,364 | $413,076 |
| 2015 | $12,913 | $1,055,347 | $648,475 | $406,872 |
| 2014 | $12,928 | $1,034,675 | $635,773 | $398,902 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Vivian Guo
Vivian Wen Chuan Guo
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: H12075114
APN: 8709-021-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.