NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $481,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2023

Last sale price $425,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,597 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Heating Available
  • 3-minute walk to Ridgewood Park

About This Home

As of September 2023

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow located in Midtown Savannah with a Carriage house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Bluemle

Seaport Real Estate Group License #339518 Listed on: 09/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

John Carr

Seaport Real Estate Group License #389664

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,827

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 9,017 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R6

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-0105-01-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,827

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

9,017 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 425000.00
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R6
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.207
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9017.00
  • Parcel#: 2-0105-01-012
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Amount: 1827

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Boss Jacob
Bought by
Boss Jacob Samuel and Boss Allyson
Current Estimated Value
$463,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,929
Outstanding Balance
$523,483
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$59,577

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2023
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Buffbug 503 East 61St Llc
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Lavely Janet M
Bought by
Buffbug 503 East 61St Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lavely Janet M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Boss Jacob Samuel -- --
Boss Jacob $425,000 --
Buffbug 503 East 61St Llc $220,000 --
Lavely Janet M $167,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boss Jacob Samuel $529,929
Previous Owner Boss Jacob $361,250
Previous Owner Buffbug 503 East 61St Llc $176,000
Previous Owner Lavely Janet M $134,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Sold $425,000 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Sale $425,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,454 $180,720 $29,200 $151,520
2024 $15 $146,920 $29,200 $117,720
2023 $1,450 $118,840 $29,200 $89,640
2022 $2,587 $99,600 $12,800 $86,800
2021 $3,777 $83,920 $12,800 $71,120
2020 $2,306 $74,240 $12,800 $61,440
2019 $3,245 $73,040 $12,800 $60,240
2018 $2,292 $72,600 $12,800 $59,800
2017 $2,110 $71,960 $12,800 $59,160
2016 $1,936 $66,360 $12,800 $53,560
2015 $3,951 $72,640 $12,800 $59,840
2014 $3,551 $64,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA296429

Hive MLS

APN: 2010501012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.