Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(312) 810-9680
10 in this area
769 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $238,000
Located in the heart of Chatham this spacious octagon bungalow offers tons of potential to a buyer with vision! The home features solid bones with brick exterior, large open living room, finished basement and 2 car garage. Being centrally located just minutes from 90/94, red line and so much more!!! This property has unlimited potential and you should not pass on it! Being sold as-is but there is tons of upside, get inside today and do not miss it!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Quality Investments Llc | $80,000 | Chicago Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Sold | $79,900 | +14.3% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $12,500 | $2,344 | $10,156 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $12,500 | $2,344 | $10,156 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $11,000 | $3,906 | $7,094 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $11,000 | $3,906 | $7,094 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $10,999 | $3,906 | $7,093 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $11,675 | $2,812 | $8,863 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $13,556 | $2,812 | $10,744 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $13,556 | $2,812 | $10,744 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $13,069 | $2,500 | $10,569 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $13,069 | $2,500 | $10,569 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $13,069 | $2,500 | $10,569 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $11,398 | $2,187 | $9,211 |
| 2013 | $2,073 | $11,398 | $2,187 | $9,211 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(312) 810-9680
10 in this area
769 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Artis Simpson
Artis L. Simpson
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10095295
APN: 25-03-205-002-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.