503 E Grady Dr Austin, TX 78753
North Lamar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Grady Dr, Austin, TX 78753 and is currently estimated at $314,249, approximately $247 per square foot. 503 E Grady Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and Navarro Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Henderson Schuyler and Henderson Susan
Bought by
Tabarez John Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$218,897
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabarez John Anthony | -- | Texas National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabarez John Anthony | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $271,854 | $195,819 | $76,035 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $381,965 | $275,000 | $106,965 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $377,172 | $275,000 | $102,172 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $196,436 | $125,000 | $128,111 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $178,578 | $125,000 | $87,542 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $147,585 | $125,000 | $75,885 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $134,168 | $75,000 | $107,078 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $121,971 | $60,000 | $102,737 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $110,883 | $20,000 | $116,282 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $100,803 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map