Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Buckmaster
C21/Shirley Donaldson Eufaula
(918) 426-4343
45 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $166,000
Adorable IMMACULATE Checotah home. This home is brick with a metal roof. Living room has a wood burning fireplace. Kitchen has nice cabinets and appliances including a gas range, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Home has three bedrooms and one bathroom. Bedrooms has nice closets. Bathroom has a spacious walk-in shower. Laundry room is spacious with storage. One car attached garage. Two car detached carport. Covered front porch and covered back patio. Big beautiful fenced in yard with pecan and walnut trees. BIG SHOP with cement floor, overhead door and a walk-in door. Call to view today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21/Shirley Donaldson Eufaula License #141682 Listed on: 08/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treadway Jordan Lee | $165,000 | Sovereign Title Services | |
| Allen John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne Ramona L | -- | -- | |
| Fuller | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treadway Jordan Lee | $166,666 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $6,506 | $293 | $6,213 |
| 2024 | $474 | $6,506 | $262 | $6,244 |
| 2023 | $474 | $6,506 | $284 | $6,222 |
| 2022 | $474 | $6,505 | $302 | $6,203 |
| 2021 | $522 | $6,506 | $488 | $6,018 |
| 2020 | $594 | $7,179 | $248 | $6,931 |
| 2019 | $590 | $7,179 | $248 | $6,931 |
| 2018 | $586 | $7,179 | $317 | $6,862 |
| 2017 | $582 | $7,179 | $317 | $6,862 |
| 2016 | $497 | $6,333 | $231 | $6,102 |
| 2015 | $497 | $6,150 | $490 | $5,660 |
| 2014 | $496 | $6,150 | $490 | $5,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Buckmaster
C21/Shirley Donaldson Eufaula
(918) 426-4343
45 in this area
124 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carrie McAlvain
O'Neal Real Estate
(918) 705-1114
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2537277
APN: 2001-00-152-001-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.