503 E Lexington Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $246,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $234,546, approximately $124 per square foot. 503 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Myers James H and Myers Margaret M
Bought by
Plata Comez Properties Lie and Leo-S Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,438
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$79,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Truman Kiger and Truman Doris K
Bought by
Myers James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plata Comez Properties Lie | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers James H | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plata Comez Properties Lie | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers James H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $85,400 | $15,000 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $85,400 | $15,000 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $85,400 | $15,000 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $85,400 | $15,000 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $791 | $57,400 | $12,000 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $791 | $57,400 | $12,000 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $791 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map