503 E Main St Aulander, NC 27805
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $198,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Main St, Aulander, NC 27805 and is currently estimated at $183,437, approximately $83 per square foot. 503 E Main St is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Aulander Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Brinkley Peggy Jenkins and Brinkley L
Bought by
Joyner James M and Joyner Susan Jenkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner James M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $117,073 | $15,055 | $102,018 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $117,073 | $15,055 | $102,018 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $117,073 | $15,055 | $102,018 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $117,073 | $15,055 | $102,018 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $117,073 | $15,055 | $102,018 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $117,073 | $15,055 | $102,018 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $81,285 | $12,683 | $68,602 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $81,285 | $12,683 | $68,602 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $81,285 | $12,683 | $68,602 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $81,285 | $12,683 | $68,602 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $81,285 | $12,683 | $68,602 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $81,285 | $12,683 | $68,602 |
| 2013 | $1,226 | $81,285 | $12,683 | $68,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map