503 E Main St New Hampton, IA 50659
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Main St, New Hampton, IA 50659 and is currently estimated at $142,105, approximately $107 per square foot. 503 E Main St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including New Hampton Elementary School, New Hampton Middle School, and New Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Kasuboski Andrew L and Kasuboski Rebecca L
Bought by
Walz Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Stalder Stephena A and Stalder Shelley L
Bought by
Kasuboski Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Kuehn Jason C and Kuehn Amy J
Bought by
Schaufenbuel Jeremy J and Harrington Tori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walz Ashley L | $125,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kasuboski Andrew | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Schaufenbuel Jeremy J | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walz Ashley L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaufenbuel Jeremy J | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $127,900 | $14,900 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $117,100 | $14,900 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $117,100 | $14,900 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $79,500 | $9,900 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $79,500 | $9,900 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $73,400 | $9,900 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $674 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map