503 E Manchester Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
9
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Manchester Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090. 503 E Manchester Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,119 | $76,000 | $11,698 | $64,302 |
| 2024 | $22,119 | $66,000 | $9,424 | $56,576 |
| 2023 | $21,095 | $66,000 | $9,424 | $56,576 |
| 2022 | $21,095 | $66,000 | $9,424 | $56,576 |
| 2021 | $16,284 | $43,950 | $7,473 | $36,477 |
| 2020 | $15,860 | $43,950 | $7,473 | $36,477 |
| 2019 | $16,746 | $51,105 | $7,473 | $43,632 |
| 2018 | $16,632 | $45,576 | $6,499 | $39,077 |
| 2017 | $16,294 | $45,576 | $6,499 | $39,077 |
| 2016 | $15,206 | $45,576 | $6,499 | $39,077 |
| 2015 | $14,532 | $40,784 | $5,524 | $35,260 |
| 2014 | $14,176 | $40,784 | $5,524 | $35,260 |
| 2013 | $13,088 | $40,784 | $5,524 | $35,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map