503 E Mcdonough St Unit A Savannah, GA 31401
Historic Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $954,326
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Mcdonough St Unit A, Savannah, GA 31401 and is currently estimated at $800,082, approximately $800 per square foot. 503 E Mcdonough St Unit A is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Webber Laurence Anthony
Bought by
Skylark Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,250
Outstanding Balance
$319,102
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Robert Reid Llc
Bought by
Dudley Shelia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,250
Outstanding Balance
$319,102
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Robert Reid Llc
Bought by
Dudley Sheila B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Robert Reid Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skylark Llc | -- | -- | |
| Webber Laurence Anthony | $479,000 | -- | |
| Skylark Llc | -- | -- | |
| Webber Laurence Anthony | $479,000 | -- | |
| Dudley Shelia B | -- | -- | |
| Maner Robert Reid | -- | -- | |
| Dudley Shelia B | -- | -- | |
| Maner Robert Reid | -- | -- | |
| Dudley Sheila B | -- | -- | |
| Dudley Sheila B | -- | -- | |
| Robert Reid Llc | $447,210 | -- | |
| Robert Reid Llc | $447,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webber Laurence Anthony | $359,250 | |
| Closed | Skylark Llc | $359,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,539 | $349,360 | $100,000 | $249,360 |
| 2024 | $62 | $305,520 | $50,400 | $255,120 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $212,800 | $38,400 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $176,320 | $25,920 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $97,840 | $14,040 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $92,320 | $14,040 | $78,280 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $92,320 | $14,040 | $78,280 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $90,920 | $14,040 | $76,880 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $82,560 | $14,040 | $68,520 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $70,520 | $14,040 | $56,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map