503 E Peppertree Ave Unit 2 Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $524,605 - $602,000
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Peppertree Ave Unit 2, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $567,151, approximately $648 per square foot. 503 E Peppertree Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alisal Valley Llc | $245,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Garcia Steve | $250,000 | Ticor Title Agency Az Inc | |
| Beeman Michael R | $249,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Cheney Development | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Beeman Michael R | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Steve | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beeman Michael R | $199,200 | |
| Closed | Beeman Michael R | $24,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $36,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $37,363 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $26,947 | $5,012 | $21,935 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $26,393 | $5,012 | $21,381 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $26,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $25,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $24,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $19,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $19,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $18,507 | $1,100 | $17,407 |
Map
- 428 E Osage Ave
- 404 E Osage Ave
- 833 E Pima Ave
- 899 E Pima Ave Unit PIMA
- 2125 S Apache Dr
- 2383 S Apache Dr
- 1373 E 23rd Ave
- 1919 S Plaza Dr
- 30 E 14th Ave
- 2890 S Mariposa Rd
- 2560 S Yavapai Rd
- 2836 W Savannah Ave
- 1358 W Kowa Cir Unit 358
- 1495 S Apache Dr
- 1431 S Apache Dr
- 1315 W Chesapeake Ave Unit 315
- 1038 E Friar Ave
- 1328 W Inuit Ave
- 1306 W Chesapeake Dr
- 1340 W Inuit Ave
- 503 E Peppertree Ave
- 503 E Peppertree Ave Unit 3
- 503 E Peppertree Ave Unit 1
- 503 E Peppertree Ave Unit 4
- 2880 E 22nd Ave
- 525 E Peppertree Ave
- 467 E Peppertree Ave
- 458 E Quail Ave
- 458 E Quail Ave Unit 2
- 458 E Quail Ave Unit 3
- 500 E Peppertree Ave
- 559 E Peppertree Ave
- 520 E Peppertree Ave
- 441 E Peppertree Ave
- 480 E Peppertree Ave Unit 11
- 480 E Peppertree Ave
- 538 E Quail Ave
- 426 E Quail Ave Unit 4
- 426 E Quail Ave
- 558 E Peppertree Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.