503 E President St Unit https://matrix.savan Savannah, GA 31401
Historic Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,718,000
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E President St Unit https://matrix.savan, Savannah, GA 31401 and is currently estimated at $1,577,218, approximately $437 per square foot. 503 E President St Unit https://matrix.savan is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyon Kyle M | $830,000 | -- | |
| Mccaslin Pamela Stanley | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyon Kyle M | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Doyon Kyle M | $174,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,555 | $623,400 | $126,000 | $497,400 |
| 2024 | $167 | $561,560 | $126,000 | $435,560 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $572,880 | $96,000 | $476,880 |
| 2022 | $12,475 | $332,000 | $43,520 | $288,480 |
| 2021 | $16,978 | $404,680 | $36,280 | $368,400 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $436,320 | $36,280 | $400,040 |
| 2019 | $8,728 | $436,320 | $36,280 | $400,040 |
| 2018 | $8,731 | $450,840 | $36,280 | $414,560 |
| 2017 | $7,807 | $406,960 | $36,280 | $370,680 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $347,360 | $36,280 | $311,080 |
| 2015 | $7,725 | $326,880 | $36,720 | $290,160 |
| 2014 | $10,039 | $335,640 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 509 E York St
- 212 Houston St
- 424 E President St
- 119 Houston St
- 117 Houston St
- 140 Habersham St
- 125 E Broad St Unit 2D
- 554 E Mcdonough St
- 501 E Broughton St
- 503 E Mcdonough St Unit A & B
- 407 E Mcdonough St
- 506 E Broughton St
- 302 E Oglethorpe Ave Unit 303
- 302 E Oglethorpe Ave Unit 102
- 302 E Oglethorpe Ave Unit 202
- 302 E Oglethorpe Ave Unit 203
- 302 E Oglethorpe Ave Unit 402
- 302 E Oglethorpe Ave Unit 401
- 302 E Oglethorpe Ave Unit 101
- 230 Habersham St Unit 6
- 143 Houston St
- 510 E Oglethorpe Ave
- 506 E Oglethorpe Ave
- 519 E York St
- 502 E Oglethorpe Ave
- 517 E York St
- 515 E York St
- 521 E York St
- 148 Price St
- 513 E York St
- 501 E York St
- 150 Price St
- 511 E York St
- 140 Price St
- 152 Price St Unit 152B Price St
- 152 Price St Unit B
- 131 Houston St
- 134 Houston St
- 503 E York St
- 510 E York St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.